Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About TNG_Wiki
Disclaimers
TNG_Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Category:Mods for TNG v9
(view source)
Revision as of 18:56, 24 September 2013
161 bytes added
,
18:56, 24 September 2013
no edit summary
Line 36:
Line 36:
! Description
! Description
! Developer
! Developer
+
|-
+
| 24 September 2013
+
| [[Scroll Map Events]]
+
| NEW
+
| v9.0.0.0
+
| This mod adds a scroll bar if the event column exceeds the map height.
+
* Just another mod to help reduce the length of a person's page.
+
| [[User:Jefr58|Jeff]]
|-
|-
| 24 September 2013
| 24 September 2013
Line 42:
Line 50:
| v9.0.0.0
| v9.0.0.0
| This mod allows you to set a maximum height to the 'Sources' field on a person's page before scrolling.
| This mod allows you to set a maximum height to the 'Sources' field on a person's page before scrolling.
−
* Just another mod to help reduce the length of a person's page.
| [[User:Jefr58|Jeff]]
| [[User:Jefr58|Jeff]]
|-
|-
Jefr58
'''Experienced''', maintainer,
Administrators
6,288
edits