Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Add Person Siblings Row
(view source)
Revision as of 16:48, 9 October 2019
521 bytes added
,
16:48, 9 October 2019
→Revision History
Line 84:
Line 84:
! Date
! Date
! Contents
! Contents
+
|- valign="top"
+
| v12.0.0.6
+
| 9 Oct 2019
+
| Updated by
+
* [[User:Tngrlkrz|Ron Krzmarzick]]
+
**to add birth and death dates for sibling spouses
+
** to add L (living) and P (private) flag support for [[Family Edit Links Mod]]
+
* [[User:KenRoy|Ken Roy]]
+
** to add new Edit option whether to show spouse birth and death dates (defaults to No)
+
**: so that multiple spouses can show on one row. If you enable the option, multiple spouse will show on separate rows
+
** to support [[Family Edit Links Mod]] for siblings and spouses
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| v12.0.0.4a
| v12.0.0.4a
KenRoy
Bureaucrats
, maintainer,
Administrators
17,856
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Request account
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Register
Recent changes
TNG Wiki Help
TNG Wiki Sitemap
Language
English
Deutsch
français
dansk
español
Translate
TNG Guides
Getting Started
Visitors
Registered Users
Administrator
Programmer
Mod Manager
TNG Glossary
Items of Interest
Reports
Mods
Software
Web Services
Tips and Tricks
Wanted Articles
TNG Glossary
Categories
►
Captcha
►
Charset
►
CMS Integrations
►
Data Protection
►
Desktop
►
GoogleMaps
►
Guestbook
►
How TNG Works
►
How to Code
►
Installation
►
Maintenance
►
Media
►
Mod Manager
►
Mods
►
Other Scripts
►
Reports
►
Security
►
Setup
►
Software
►
SQL Updates
►
Templates
►
Tips and Tricks
►
TNG Upgrades
►
TNG Wiki How To
►
Troubleshooting
►
Wanted Articles
►
Web Services
External links
TNG Software
TNG Forum
TNG Mail Archives
Mail Searchable Index
Translators
Bing
DeepL
Google
Tools
Special pages
Printable version