Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About TNG_Wiki
Disclaimers
TNG_Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Mouse Wheel Zoom
(view source)
Revision as of 11:50, 8 September 2016
277 bytes added
,
11:50, 8 September 2016
updated for TNG v11.0.2
Line 3:
Line 3:
| mod_summary = Adds an option to the Map Settings dialog to allow map zooming with the mouse wheel.
| mod_summary = Adds an option to the Map Settings dialog to allow map zooming with the mouse wheel.
| mod_validation = The mod is XHTML compliant.[[Image:Valid-xhtml10.png|44px]]
| mod_validation = The mod is XHTML compliant.[[Image:Valid-xhtml10.png|44px]]
−
| download_link = <span class="nowrap">{{Tv110}}{{Tv100}}{{Tv90}}</span>[http://www.royandboucher.com/ccount/click.php?id=275 mouse_wheel_zoom_v9.0.0.1a.zip]
+
| download_link =
<span class="nowrap">{{Tv1102}}</span>[http://www.royandboucher.com/ccount/click.php?id=385 mouse_wheel_zoom_v11.0.2.2.zip]<hr />
<span class="nowrap">{{Tv110}}{{Tv100}}{{Tv90}}</span>[http://www.royandboucher.com/ccount/click.php?id=275 mouse_wheel_zoom_v9.0.0.1a.zip]
−
| download_stats = [http://www.royandboucher.com/ccount/index.php?action=stats&id=240-275 See v9001 download stats]<br />[http://ccount.degryse-moeys.net/index.php?action=stats&groupid=17 and v9000 download stats]
+
| download_stats = [http://www.royandboucher.com/ccount/index.php?action=stats&id=240-275
-385
See v9001
/ v11022
download stats]<br />[http://ccount.degryse-moeys.net/index.php?action=stats&groupid=17 and v9000 download stats]
| mod_author = [[User:Roebie|Bart 'Roebie' Degryse]]
| mod_author = [[User:Roebie|Bart 'Roebie' Degryse]]
| mod_url = [[Mouse Wheel Zoom]]
| mod_url = [[Mouse Wheel Zoom]]
| mod_support = [http://tng.community/ TNG Community Forums]
| mod_support = [http://tng.community/ TNG Community Forums]
| mod_contact =
| mod_contact =
−
| mod_version = 9.0.0.1a for TNG v9.0 and up
+
| mod_version =
11.0.2.2 for TNG v11.0.2 and up<br />
9.0.0.1a for TNG v9.0 and up
| min_TNG_ver = 9.0.0
| min_TNG_ver = 9.0.0
| max_TNG_ver = 11+
| max_TNG_ver = 11+
Line 83:
Line 83:
! Release Date
! Release Date
! Contents
! Contents
+
|-
+
| v11.0.2.2
+
| 8 September 2016
+
| Updated for TNG v11.0.2. Changes provided by Ron Krzmarzick
|-
|-
| v9.0.0.1a
| v9.0.0.1a
KenRoy
Bureaucrats
, maintainer,
Administrators
17,946
edits