Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.
Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Category:Mods for TNG v10
(view source)
Revision as of 08:16, 23 June 2014
478 bytes added
,
08:16, 23 June 2014
updated for Census Plus International v10001a
Line 37:
Line 37:
! Description
! Description
! Developer
! Developer
+
|-
+
| 23 Jun 2014
+
| [[Census Plus International]]
+
| UPDATE
+
| V10.0.0.1a
+
| The following updates were made:
+
* updated all census imports to capture the Image ID differently
+
: removing the restriction that Next and Prev buttons cannnot be used to get the next or previous census page
+
* updated CP Include to correctly display the Image link for 1851 Census of Canada
+
* updated CP Import for UK Census to handle different DOM source formats for 1851 census
+
| [[User:Ken Roy|Ken]]
|-
|-
| 21 Jun 2014
| 21 Jun 2014
KenRoy
Bureaucrats
, maintainer,
Administrators
17,864
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Request account
Namespaces
Category
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Register
Recent changes
TNG Wiki Help
TNG Wiki Sitemap
Language
English
Deutsch
français
dansk
español
Translate
TNG Guides
Getting Started
Visitors
Registered Users
Administrator
Programmer
Mod Manager
TNG Glossary
Items of Interest
Reports
Mods
Software
Web Services
Tips and Tricks
Wanted Articles
TNG Glossary
Categories
►
Captcha
►
Charset
►
CMS Integrations
►
Data Protection
►
Desktop
►
GoogleMaps
►
Guestbook
►
How TNG Works
►
How to Code
►
Installation
►
Maintenance
►
Media
►
Mod Manager
►
Mods
►
Other Scripts
►
Reports
►
Security
►
Setup
►
Software
►
SQL Updates
►
Templates
►
Tips and Tricks
►
TNG Upgrades
►
TNG Wiki How To
►
Troubleshooting
►
Wanted Articles
►
Web Services
External links
TNG Software
TNG Forum
TNG Mail Archives
Mail Searchable Index
Translators
Bing
DeepL
Google
Tools
Special pages
Printable version